TOP
Grand Belish Hotel

GENERAL DATA PROTECTION REGULATION


GENERAL DATA PROTECTION REGULATION

As Union of Municipalities and General Services Workers of Turkey and Municipal Workers' Union Economic Enterprise – Grand Belish Hotel, according to the sensitivity of the sector in which we operate, from our guests, from our possible guests, from our visitors and suppliers, from our employees and employee candidates, the datas have been kept confidential and not shared with third parties. Within the scope of "Protection of Personal Data", which is one of the basic policies of our company, our priority is to "respect your privacy and attach importance to your data security".

LIGHTING TEXT UNDER THE LAW ON THE PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA NUMBER 6698

Turkish Union of Municipalities and General Services Workers and Municipal Workers Union Economic Enterprise – Grand Belish Hotel as a data responsible, takes the necessary administrative and technical actions to protect your data in all transactions related to your personal data, and processes your personal data under the conditions described below and within the limits stipulated in the legislation, in line with the KVKK. In this context, this illumination text has been prepared in order to inform and enlighten you within the scope of the Law on Protection of Personal Data No. 6698 (“Law”, “KVKK”) and other relevant legislation.

CLICK HERE FOR LIGHTING TEXT

Cookie Policy

As Union of Municipalities and General Services Workers of Turkey and Municipal Workers' Union Economic Enterprise – Grand Belish Hotel, we are using some cookies for being able to provide you a better experience in our digital areas. Please check the details from the document below.

CLICK HERE FOR COOKIE POLICY

GDPR Policy

The protection of personal data is among the most important priorities of the Union of Municipalities and General Services Workers of Turkey and the Belediye İş Union Economic Enterprise – Grand Belish Hotel (“Company”), as it is a fundamental human right. In order to secure the right to personal data protection, the company uses maximum efforts to comply with all applicable legislation in this regard. The principles adopted in the execution of personal data processing activities carried out by our Company within the framework of this hereby Turkey Municipalities and General Services Workers Union and Belediye İş Union Economic Enterprise – Grand Belish Hotel Company Personal Data Protection and Processing Policy (“Policy”), and the data processing activities of our Company, numbered 6698, the basic principles adopted in terms of compliance with the regulations in the Law on the Protection of the Conservation (“Law”) are explained, and so our Company provides the necessary transparency by informing the relevant people. With full awareness of our responsibility in this context is your personal data is processed and protected within the scope of this Policy.

CLICK HERE FOR GDPR POLICY

Web Privacy Policy

This Policy is valid for our guest who are visiting our website (www.grandbelish.com) and about how we use and protect your personel data as the Union of Municipalities and General Services Workers of Turkey and the Belediye İş Union Economic Enterprise – Grand Belish Hotel

CLICK HERE FOR WEB PRIVACY POLICY

Contact Application Form

Using the application form below, you can reach us whenever you want about your questions related to the Law of Protection of Personel Data and our procedures about that Law.

CLICK HERE FOR CONTACT APPLICATION FORM

X
Grand Belish Resort Hotel & SPA
Hi, can I help you?
WhatsApp Support Line